A tourist visa can only be granted to an applicant who does not have a residence or occupation in India and whose sole objective of visiting India is recreation, sightseeing, casual visit to meet friends and relatives, etc. The tourist visa is non-extendable and non-convertible.
Visa Type The period of validity
The duration of
Each stay
Process
Time
Service Fee

Single Entry
1 month from the date of application 30 days from the date of arrival in India at least
24 hours
KRW105,000

Eligibility

  • International Travellers whose sole objective of visiting India is recreation , sight seeing , casual visit to meet friends or relatives, short duration medical treatment or casual business visit.

  • Passport should have at least six months validity from the date of arrival in India. The passport should have at least two blank pages for stamping by the Immigration Officer.

  • International Travellers should have return ticket or onward journey ticket,with sufficient money to spend during his/her stay in India.

  • International Travellers having Pakistani Passport or Pakistani origin may please apply for regular Visa at Indian Mission.

  • Not available to Diplomatic/Official Passport Holders.

  • Not available to individuals endorsed on Parent’s/Spouse’s Passport
    i.e. each individual should have a separate passport.


  • Not available to International Travel Document Holders.

■ e-Tourist Visa Facility is available for nationals of following countries/territories

Albania, Andorra, Anguilla, Antigua & Barbuda, Argentina, Armenia, Aruba, Australia, Austria, Bahamas, Barbados, Belgium, Belize, Bolivia, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Botswana, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Cambodia, Canada, Cape Verde, Cayman Island, Chile, China, China- SAR Hongkong, China- SAR Macau, Colombia, Comoros, Cook Islands, Costa Rica, Cote d'lvoire, Croatia, Cuba, Czech Republic, Denmark, Djibouti, Dominica, Dominican Republic, East Timor, Ecuador, El Salvador, Eritrea, Estonia, Fiji, Finland, France, Gabon, Gambia, Georgia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Grenada, Guatemala, Guinea, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Hungary, Iceland, Indonesia, Ireland, Israel, Jamaica, Japan, Jordan, Kenya, Kiribati, Laos, Latvia, Lesotho, Liberia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Madagascar, Malawi, Malaysia, Malta, Marshall Islands, Mauritius, Mexico, Micronesia, Moldova, Monaco, Mongolia, Montenegro, Montserrat, Mozambique, Myanmar, Namibia, Nauru, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Niue Island, Norway, Oman, Palau, Palestine, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal, Republic of Korea, Republic of Macedonia, Romania, Russia, Saint Christopher and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent & the Grenadines, Samoa, San Marino, Senegal, Serbia, Seychelles, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, South Africa, Spain, Sri Lanka, Suriname, Swaziland, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, Tajikistan, Tanzania, Thailand, Tonga, Trinidad & Tobago, Turks & Caicos Island, Tuvalu, UAE, Ukraine, United Kingdom, Uruguay, USA, Vanuatu, Vatican City-Holy See, Venezuela, Vietnam., Zambia, Zimbabwe.

Instructions for e-Tourist Visa

* eTV is valid for entry through 16 designated Airports

i.e. Ahmedabad, Amritsar, Bengaluru, Chennai, Cochin, Delhi, Gaya, Goa, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Kolkata, Lucknow, Mumbai, Tiruchirapalli, Trivandrum & Varanasi.

However, the foreigner can take exit from any of the authorized Immigration Check Posts (ICPs) in India.

* Applicant should carry a copy of eTV along with him/her at the time of travel.

* Biometric details of the applicant will be mandatorily captured at Immigration on arrival in India.

* e-Tourist Visa (eTV) is allowed for a maximum of two visits in a calendar year.

* e-Tourist Visa (eTV) once issued on arrival is Only single entry , non-extendable , non-convertible & not valid for visiting Protected/Restricted and Cantonment Areas.



Documents to email
Details
BLS Application Form Download BLS Application Form [ETA_Form_En.docx] ▶ Type it out
Scanned Passport file Scanned first page(data page) of passport (jpg)
Applicant's Photo file Recent front facing photograph with white background (jpg)




Steps 1_Form Filling &
Send via email
2_Payment 3_Issue 4_Print
& Go
Details [Download BLS
Application Form]



KRW 105,000

Hana Bank 198-910013-87404

by E-mail
Attached PDF file

Printe the Attached PDF file

INFORMATION IN DETAIL

Bank Account Info.

Hana Bank 198-910013-87404
account holder:주식회사비엘에스서비스코리아(BLS Service Korea)
Email Address

info@blsindiavisa.kr
Address to sumit document Suite 109 Joongang Deco Plaza 148 Euljiro, Jung-Gu, Seoul 04549
[ TEL. 1600-9984 ] / [ map ]


Subway
Euljiro 3-ga station (line 2 or 3)
exit 7

Walk 5 minutes toward Euljiro 4-ga
Euljiro 4-ga station (line 2 or 5)
exit 10
Walk 7 minutes toward Euljiro 3-ga
Bus
BUS Stop Station Number Bus Number
Euljiro 4-ga.
Best Western Hotel KUKDO
02-163 Blue Bus N30 , 100 , 105 , 152 , 202 , 261 , 604
Green Bus 7011 / Airport Limousine Bus 6001 , 6015
Euljiro 4-ga
(nearby Euljiro 4-ga station)
02-162 Blue Bus N30 , 100 , 152 , 202 , 261


1.


Not available to Diplomatic/Official Passport Holders.
2.
If applicants whose last indian visa was the employment or business owner visa applys for new Indian visa, India company tax statement of last 2 years and interview are required.
3.
BLS Service Korea is not responsible for the rejection of Etv caused by the false information that Applicant gave.
4.
BLS Service Korea is not responsible for the eTV issue delay caused by Indian Goverment.